free shipping on orders over $75

Shopping Cart

Your cart is empty

Continue Shopping

Mineral Oil

Widely used as emollients because of their low volatility and smoothing texture when applied to the skin." This is why mineral oil is so widespread in skin care.

Sunflower Seed Oil

Is a great source of vitamin E, rich in nutrients and antioxidants, and is effective for combatting skincare issues like acne, inflammation, general redness and irritation of the skin. Sunflower oil has emollient properties that help the skin retain its moisture.

Olive Oil

Acts as an antioxidant, which is a substance that prevents oxidation. When applied to the skin, antioxidants may prevent premature aging. Also, some research suggests that putting olive oil on the skin after sun exposure may fight off cancer-causing cells.

Safflower-seed Oil

Thanks to its high level of linoleic acid, it's excellent for helping to balance the sebum levels in the skin. And with its light, non-greasy consistency, safflower oil is absorbed quickly into the skin, making it an excellent moisturizing facial oil suitable for all skin types.

Avocado Oil

The beta carotene, protein, lecithin, fatty acids, and vitamins A, D, and E found in avocado oil help moisturize and protect your skin from damaging UV rays and also increase collagen metabolism.

Jojoba Oil

Has anti-inflammatory properties which help to tame chaffing and chapping, reduce redness caused by drying, ease the effects of eczema and rosacea, and keep skin calm and comfortable. The Vitamin E and B-complex vitamins in the Jojoba oil help in skin repair and damage control.

Vitamin E

A powerful antioxidant that may be effective at reducing UV damage in skin. And vitamin E applied topically may help nourish and protect your skin from damage caused by free radicals.

Vitamin A

An essential nutrient that supports skin, eye, and reproductive health, and immune function. Skin is a retinoid-responsive organ, able to readily absorb vitamin A when applied topically. Retinol stimulates production of new skin cells. Without it, skin can become overly dry.

Organic Lavender Essential Oil

An essential oil derived from the lavender plant. It can be taken orally, applied to the skin, and breathed in through aromatherapy. Lavender oil can benefit the skin in numerous ways. It has the ability to lessen acne, help lighten skin, and reduce wrinkles.

Caster Seed Oil

The essential fatty acids that castor oil contains help in restoring the skin's natural moisture balance.

Glycerin

Acts an emollient, making skin moist, soft and supple. Attracts moisture to skin.

Peppermint Oil

Has soothing and cooling abilities that freshen the skin. It also has properties that facilitate oil secretion, making it an effective component against acne.

Polyacrylate 13

A triple-action blend of retinol, bakuchiol and peptides supports collagen-depleted skin to target fine lines, deep wrinkles and loss of firmness.

Arnica Montana Flower

Used for its astringent, antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties. Arnica stimulates circulation, speeding up skin healing and easing the pain of inflammation.

Sodium Hyaluronate

The Sodium Hyaluronate molecule holds 1,000 times its weight in water. That's why it is such an effective moisturizer: When applied to skin, it helps skin retain moisture. This acid is a skin revitalizer and Sodium Hyaluronate can act as a wrinkle reducer.

Helichrysum

Known as the Immortal or Everlasting Flower, Helichrysum holds many benefits for skin. Helichrysum is used in many anti-aging products, and can help target aging spots. Because of its chemical makeup, Helichrysum oil is known to have calming, soothing properties.

Angustifolium Flower Oil

In skin care, it has astringent, antiseptic and antibacterial properties. It is anti-inflammatory and anti-fungal and is suitable for the treatment of acne, eczema, atopic dermatitis, psoriasis and inflamed skin.

Saccharide Isomerate

An effective moisturizer containing natural carbohydrates found in the stratum corneum of human skin.

Marticaria Flower Extract

Used to relieve inflammatory skin conditions and calm sensitive skin. Provides some antioxidant protection and can be used to soothe, moisturize and inhibit the growth of bacteria.

Menthol

When applied topically to the skin, menthol produces a cooling sensation. Menthol does not lower the temperature of the body or skin. Instead, it produces a cooling effect by blocking the calcium current along the nerves responsible for detecting temperature.

Aloe Leaf Juice

For clear skin. Hydrating aloe vera juice may help reduce the frequency and appearance of acne. It may also help reduce skin conditions like psoriasis and dermatitis. Aloe vera is a rich source of antioxidants and vitamins that may help protect your skin.​

Xanthan Gum

Functions as an emulsion stabilizer, skin-conditioning agent, surfactant - emulsifying agent , or viscosity increasing agent - aqueous.

Citric Acid

A wonderful product for treating several skin problems like pigmentation, clogged pores, sun tanning, wrinkles, and dark spots. Lemons, oranges, and certain berries contain citric acid in large quantities. You can apply citric acid on the skin.

Sodium Citrate

Primarily functions as a buffering agent to control the pH level, but may also be used as a preservative. The skin's normal pH is slightly acidic, typically between 4 and 6.

Polyisobutene

Hydrogenated Polyisobutene functions as a skin conditioning agent - emollient and a viscosity increasing agent.

Polysorbate 20

Can serve as a dispersing agent and mix oil and water, work as a fragrance solubilizer and stabilizer, act as a lubricator, and have a soothing effect on the skin.

Potassium Sorbate

A very mild preservative being used in cosmetic and skincare formulas as a paraben alternative to prevent or retard the growth of microorganisms and protect products from spoiling.

Beeswax

The natural wax substance that hives produce. Beeswax heals and softens skin, and is a natural antibacterial agent.

Hemp seed Oil

Perfect for most skin types as it can moisturize without clogging your pores. It can help to balance out oily skin, hydrating it and regulating the skin's oil production.

Coconut Oil

Used in many natural skincare products and for good reason: it's naturally anti-bacterial, anti-fungal and moisturizing. Coconut oil is composed primarily of nourishing fatty acids and is especially high in lauric acid. It also contains vitamin E and healthy fats, which help to make your skin smooth.

x

facebook-domain-verification=elll6eza38rop81yu8s2ovsxozq77u